June 4, 2018

Golden Gate Sausalito & Tiburon Ferry Weekday Schedule Changes

Schedule Changes Go In Effect on Monday, June 18, 2018

Golden Gate Ferry Summer 2018

On Monday, June 18, 2018, Golden Gate Ferry will adjust its Sausalito and Tiburon Ferry weekday timetables. Some trips will operate 5 minutes EARLIER.

There will be NO CHANGE to the Larkspur Ferry and the Sausalito Ferry weekend timetables. See below for all timetables or download a PDF of the Summer 2018 pocket brochure.

Larkspur Ferry  |  Sausalito Ferry  |  Tiburon Ferry

LARKSPUR FERRY - NO CHANGE

Weekdays - NO CHANGE

Effective Monday, June 18 - Sunday, September 23, 2018

1

Depart

Larkspur

Arrive

San Francisco

Depart

San Francisco

Arrive

Larkspur

5:20 a.m. Route 24X BUS to SFFD
5:45 a.m.
6:15 a.m.
6:20 a.m.
6:50 a.m.
6:35
7:05
7:10
7:40
7:00
7:30
7:35
8:05
7:30
8:00
--
--
7:50
8:20
8:30
9:05
8:20
8:50
9:10
9:45
8:50
9:20
--
--
9:20
9:55
10:10
10:45
10:10
10:45
10:55
11:30
11:10
11:45
11:55
12:30 p.m.
11:40 a.m.
12:15 p.m.
12:25 p.m.
1:00 p.m.
12:40 p.m.
1:15
1:25
2:00
2:15
2:50
3:00
3:30
2:50
3:25
3:30
4:00
--
--
4:00
4:30
3:40
4:15
4:30
5:00
4:10
4:45
5:00
5:30
--
--
5:30
6:00
5:10
5:45
6:00
6:30
5:40
6:15
6:30
7:00
6:40
7:10
7:20
7:50
7:25
8:00
8:10
8:40
8:50
9:25
9:35
10:05

 

Weekends/Holidays - NO CHANGE

Effective Monday, June 18 - Sunday, September 23, 2018

Depart

Larkspur

Arrive

San Francisco

Depart

San Francisco

Arrive

Larkspur

9:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
--
--
11:40
12:30 p.m.
12:40 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
1:40 p.m.
2:30
3:45
4:35
4:45
5:35
6:25
7:15
--
--
7:25
8:10

 

 


 

SAUSALITO FERRY

Text in red indicates changes effective June 18, 2018.

Weekdays

Effective Monday, June 18 - Sunday, September 23, 2018

Depart

Sausalito

Arrive

San Francisco

Depart

San Francisco

Arrive

Sausalito

7:10 a.m.
7:35 a.m.
7:40 a.m.
8:10 a.m.
8:15
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
8:45
10:00
10:30
10:55
11:25
11:35
12:05 p.m.
12:15 p.m.
12:45 p.m.
12:55 p.m.
1:25
1:55
2:25
2:35
3:05
3:15
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
3:45
Trip will arrive
5 minutes EARLIER
4:00
4:30
4:45
5:15
5:30
6:00
6:10
6:35
6:45
7:10
7:20
7:50
7:55
8:20

 

Weekends/Holidays - NO CHANGE

Effective Monday, June 18 - Sunday, September 23, 2018

Depart

Sausalito

Arrive

San Francisco

Depart

San Francisco

Arrive

Sausalito

--
--
10:40 a.m.
11:10 a.m.
11:20 a.m.
11:50 a.m.
12:00 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
12:45 p.m.
1:15 p.m.
1:25
1:55
2:10
2:40
2:50
3:20
3:50
4:20
4:40
5:10
--
--
6:00
6:30
5:35
6:05
--
--
6:45
7:15
--
--

 

 


TIBURON FERRY

Text in red indicates changes effective June 18, 2018.

Weekday Service ONLY

Effective Monday, June 18 - Sunday, September 23, 2018

Depart

Tiburon

Arrive

San Francisco

Depart

San Francisco

Arrive

Tiburon

5:30 a.m.
6:00 a.m.
6:00 a.m.
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
6:30 a.m.
Trip will arrive
5 minutes EARLIER
6:40
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
7:10
Trip will arrive
5 minutes EARLIER
7:15
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
7:45
Trip will arrive
5 minutes EARLIER
7:55
8:25
8:30
Trip will depart
5 minutes EARLIER
9:00
Trip will arrive
5 minutes EARLIER
9:10
9:35
--
--
--
--
4:25 p.m.
4:55 p.m.
5:05 p.m.
5:35 p.m.
5:45
6:15
6:20
6:50
6:55
7:25
7:30
8:00
8:05
8:35